BT.com
Wishlist
C2G MGBIC-LC03 SFP (min-GBIC) Transceiver

C2G MGBIC-LC03 SFP (min-GBIC)...

£65.82

C2G MGBIC-LC03 SFP (min-GBIC) Transceiver

C2G MGBIC-LC03 SFP (min-GBIC) Transceiver

Product overview

Ordered upon request
£65.82
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard Due date unavailable

This Enterasys MGBIC-LC03 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode Fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Enterasys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Enterasys, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-MX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
2 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Extreme MGBIC-LC03
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.27 cm x 5.59 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight
68 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For
Enterasys Matrix E1, E7, N3 Enterprise Switch, N7 Enterprise Switch; Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch C2G124-24, C2G124-48, C2G124-48P, C2H124-48

Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Colour
Silver

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-MX
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
2 km

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-MX - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Extreme MGBIC-LC03

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.27 cm
Depth
5.59 cm
Height
0.76 cm
Weight
68 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information

Designed For
Enterasys Matrix E1, E7, N3 Enterprise Switch, N7 Enterprise Switch , Enterasys Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch C2G124-24, C2G124-48, C2G124-48P, C2H124-48

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top