BT.com
Wishlist
Zyxel XFP-ER 10G Long Range Fibre Transceiver

Zyxel XFP-ER 10G Long Range Fibre...

£1,384.15

Zyxel XFP-ER 10G Long Range Fibre Transceiver

Zyxel XFP-ER 10G Long Range Fibre Transceiver

Product overview

Ordered upon request
£1,384.15
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard Due date unavailable

The ZyXEL transceiver family follows industry standards to assure compatibility with switches from other manufacturers without barrier set by proprietary technologies.

Independent transceiver design provides the highest network maintenance flexibility. Transceivers can be freely added when required, and infrastructure upgrades or transceiver repairs can be done easily by just replacing the transceiver instead of the whole device.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
ZyXEL XFP-ER - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
XFP transceiver module - SC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-ER
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1550 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
40 km
Manufacturer Warranty
5 years warranty

Detail

General

Device Type
XFP transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance
40 km

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - SC single-mode
Compatible Slots
1 x XFP

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - 5 years

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top