BT.com
Wishlist
TRENDnet TEG-448WS 48-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch

TRENDnet TEG-448WS 48-Port Gigabit...

£419.53

TRENDnet TEG-448WS 48-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch

Product overview

Hurry, only 2 left in stock!
£419.53
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard 1-3 working days

TRENDnet's TEG-448WS 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps and 4-Slot Mini-GBIC Web-Based Smart Switch delivers high performance and scalability for large enterprises. Its Mini-GBIC slots can use either single or multimode fiber for constructing a high-speed network backbone. The 48-port Copper Gigabit ports support Auto-MDIX and Auto-Sensing for trouble-free network integration. The TEG-448WS supports advanced network protocols such as VLAN, QoS, Trunking, and Mirroring.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
TRENDnet TEG 448WS - switch - 48 ports - Managed - rack-mountable
Device Type
Switch - 48 ports - Managed
Enclosure Type
Rack-mountable 1U
Subtype
Gigabit Ethernet
Ports
48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x shared SFP
MAC Address Table Size
8K entries
Remote Management Protocol
HTTP
Features
Flow control, auto-negotiation, trunking, VLAN support, port mirroring, store and forward
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Power
AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Dimensions (WxDxH)
44 cm x 31 cm x 4.4 cm
Weight
4.4 kg
Manufacturer Warranty
5 years warranty
Bundled Services
5 years warranty

Detail

General

Device Type
Switch - 48 ports - Managed
Enclosure Type
Rack-mountable 1U
Subtype
Gigabit Ethernet
Ports
48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x shared SFP
MAC Address Table Size
8K entries
Remote Management Protocol
HTTP
Features
Flow control, auto-negotiation, trunking, VLAN support, port mirroring, store and forward
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Status Indicators
Link activity, port transmission speed, power, link OK

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
48 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45 , 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Power

Power Device
Internal power supply
Voltage Required
AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Operational
70 Watt

Miscellaneous

Rack Mounting Kit
Included
Compliant Standards
FCC Class A certified, cUL, VCCI Class A ITE, CB

Software / System Requirements

Software Included
Drivers & Utilities

Dimensions & Weight

Width
44 cm
Depth
31 cm
Height
4.4 cm
Weight
4.4 kg

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - 5 years

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
40 °C
Humidity Range Operating
10 - 90%

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top