BT.com
Wishlist
TRENDnet TE100-MGBFX SFP (mini-GBIC)

TRENDnet TE100-MGBFX SFP...

£46.14

TRENDnet TE100-MGBFX SFP (mini-GBIC)

TRENDnet TE100-MGBFX SFP (mini-GBIC)

Product overview

19 in stock
£46.14
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard 3-5 working days

The mini-GBIC multi-mode LC module, model TE100-MGBFX, works with standard SFP (mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports multi-mode network transmissions speeds of 100 Mbps. The TE100- MGBFX is compatible with duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 2 kilometers.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
TRENDnet TE100-MGBFX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
2 km
Manufacturer Warranty
3 years warranty

Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol
Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
2 km
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
FCC

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
3 years warranty
Service & Support Details
Limited warranty - 3 years

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
40 °C
Humidity Range Operating
0 - 90% (non-condensing)

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top