BT.com
Wishlist
TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module (550M)

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX...

£28.32

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module (550M)

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module (550M)

Product overview

4 in stock
£28.32
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard 3-5 working days

Marketing description is not available.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
TRENDnet TEG MGBSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
550 m
Manufacturer Warranty
5 years warranty

Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
550 m
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
5 years warranty

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top