BT.com
Wishlist
TP LINK 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module  LC connector

TP LINK 1000Base-BX WDM...

£39.22

TP LINK 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module LC connector

TP LINK 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module  LC connector

Product overview

Hurry, only 1 left in stock!
£39.22
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard 1-3 working days
Express Delivered on Tuesday

Express Delivery

  • 00 h
  • 00 m
  • 00 s

TP-Link's TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-Link's routers, switches, media converters to provide high speed and stability.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
TP-LINK TL-SM321B - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/UPC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-BX
Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
10 km

Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-BX
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
Plug and Play, FCC

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C
Humidity Range Operating
10 - 90%

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top