BT.com
Wishlist

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM – 20 km (Mini-GBIC)

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM – 20 km (Mini-GBIC)

Product overview

Discontinued

Delivery

Standard Due date unavailable

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment. The SFPF1320C Cisco Compatible Fast Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 20 km (12.4 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 155 Mbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1310nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-FE-100LX transceiver.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Module SM LC - 20km (DDM) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate
155 Mbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
20 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)
0.9 cm x 6.5 cm x 1.4 cm
Weight
25 g
Manufacturer Warranty
3 years warranty

Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol
Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
155 Mbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
20 km
Features
Full duplex capability, half duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single mode
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
FCC, RoHS, MSA

Dimensions & Weight

Width
0.9 cm
Depth
6.5 cm
Height
1.4 cm
Weight
25 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - 3 years

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C
Scroll to top