BT.com
Wishlist
StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125...

£15.33

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Product overview

22 in stock
£15.33
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard 3-5 working days

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCLC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH - LC/LC - patch cable - 3 m
Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Length
3 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Connectors
1 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side)
1 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty

Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Length
3 m

Connectivity

Connectors
1 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side)
1 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top