BT.com
Wishlist

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Clearance
StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
While Stocks Last

Product overview

Discontinued

Delivery

Standard 3-5 working days

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCLC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH - LC/LC - patch cable - 2 m - orange
Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Length
2 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Colour
Orange

Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Length
2 m
Colour
Orange

Connectivity

Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Scroll to top