BT.com
Wishlist
StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module MM LC

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+...

£333.28

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module MM LC

Product overview

Less than 10 in stock
£333.28
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard 1-3 working days

Count on dependable, cost-efficient 10Gb Ethernet connections over multimode fiber with this Mini-GBIC module. This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the SFP-10G-LRM module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your 10GBase-LRM networking equipment, backed by a lifetime warranty.

This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

The multimode SFP+ module is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a multitude of 10 Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The MM fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring, a maximum distance of up to 220 m (722 ft.) and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.

You can count on SFP10GLRMST for reliable performance.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible - MM LC - 220 meters - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-LRM
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
220 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.39 cm x 5.84 cm x 1.26 cm
Weight
25 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty

Detail

General

Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Colour
Silver

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-LRM
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
220 m
Features
Full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
UL, FCC, RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.39 cm
Depth
5.84 cm
Height
1.26 cm
Weight
25 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top