BT.com
Wishlist

NetGear ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC

Lifetime warranty

Product overview

Discontinued

Delivery

Standard Due date unavailable

ProSAFE 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC fits into standard SFP slots and drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
NETGEAR ProSafe AFM735 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol
100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance
2 km
Manufacturer Warranty
5 years warranty

Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol
100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance
2 km
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - 5 years
Scroll to top