BT.com
Wishlist
NetGear ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC

NetGear ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC...

£225.48

NetGear ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC

Lifetime warranty

Product overview

Ordered upon request
£225.48
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard Due date unavailable

ProSAFE 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC fits into standard SFP slots and drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
NETGEAR ProSafe AFM735 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol
Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
2 km
Manufacturer Warranty
5 years warranty

Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol
Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance
2 km
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - 5 years

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top