BT.com
Wishlist
NETGEAR Fibre Gigabit Module

NETGEAR Fibre Gigabit Module...

£102.34

NETGEAR Fibre Gigabit Module

Product overview

More than 50 in stock
£102.34
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard 1-3 working days

The ProSAFE GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.3 cm x 6.5 cm x 0.9 cm
Weight
50 g

Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Features
Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
UL 1950

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.3 cm
Depth
6.5 cm
Height
0.9 cm
Weight
50 g

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
40 °C
Humidity Range Operating
10 - 90%

Bundle deals

Other bundles

NETGEAR Fibre Gigabit Module
NETGEAR Fibre Gigabit Module
£102.34
Save on Intenso 32GB USB Drive
Save £1.48
£106.84
Bundle savings are calculated against the cost of buying items separately

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top