Click to visit BT.com
BT.com
Wishlist

Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics – SR

Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics – SR

Quicklinx: 67NHWS00
Mfr#: E10GSFPSR
Type: Transceiver
Stock Status: In Stock
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days
26 in stock
Qty
£112.87

Description

The Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR (Short Range - Max link distance is 300 m) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G42BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates. Intel Ethernet - It just works!

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Designed For
P/N: E10G41BFLR, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G42BTDA


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Optical Wave Length
850 nm

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP+

Compatibility Information

Designed For
P/N: E10G41BFLR, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G42BTDA

Bundle deals

Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics – SR Bundle deal on Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics – SR
Including:
Intenso 32GB Rainbow Transparent USB Flash Drive Intenso 32GB Rainbow Transparent USB Flash Drive worth £5.48 | in stock
£116.96
saving £1.39
Bundle savings are calculated against the cost of buying items separately

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Type: Transceiver
Brand: Intel
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Inc VAT: 100 - 150