BT.com
Wishlist
Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics - LR

Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics - LR

£423.40

Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics - LR

Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics - LR

Product overview

10 in stock
£423.40
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard 1-3 working days

The Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR (Long Range - Max link distance is 10km) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G43BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates. Intel Ethernet - It just works!

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Designed For
P/N: E10G41BFLR, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G42BTDA

Detail

General

Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
10 km

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR/1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
RoHS

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C

Compatibility Information

Designed For
P/N: E10G41BFLR, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G42BTDA

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top