BT.com
Wishlist
HPE OM3 1m LC/LC Multi Mode Fiber Optic Cable

HPE OM3 1m LC/LC Multi Mode Fiber...

£97.72

HPE OM3 1m LC/LC Multi Mode Fiber Optic Cable

HPE OM3 1m LC/LC Multi Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Product overview

Ordered upon request
£97.72
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard Due date unavailable

HPE 1m LC-LC Multi-Mode OM3 Fibre Channel Cable. Fibre optic- multimode.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
HPE network cable - 1 m
Type
Network cable - OM3
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Length
1 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Designed For
Aruba 2530, 2920, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406; HP 3100; HPE 1810, 3600, 5500, 7506, 8/20, 8/24, 8/8, 8Gb, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb, SAN Switch 8/80, SN8000B 32, SN8000B 48; Enterprise Virtual Array P6350; Modular Smart Array 1040, 2040, 2040 10, P2000 G3; ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb

Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Network cable - OM3
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Length
1 m

Connectivity

Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male

Compatibility Information

Designed For
Aruba 2530-48-PoE+, 2920-24G, 2920-24G-PoE+, 2920-48G, 2920-48G-PoE+, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl , HP 3100-8-PoE v2 EI Switch , HPE 1810-24 v2, 1810-8 v2, 1810-8G v2 Switch, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 3100-24 V2 EI Switch, 3100-24-PoE v2 EI Switch, 3100-8 v2 SI Switch, 32-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, 3600-24 v2 EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI Switch, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI Switch, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI Switch, 48-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 7506, 8/20q Fibre Channel Switch, 8/24 Base (16) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch, 8/8 (8) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch, 8/8 Base (0) e-port SAN Switch, 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb Fibre Channel Blade, SAN Switch 8/80 Power Pack+, SN3000B 16Gb 24-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch, SN8000B 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, SN8000B 48-port 8Gb/s Director Blade , HPE Enterprise Virtual Array P6350 FC SFF Combo Field Kit , HPE Modular Smart Array 1040 Dual Controller LFF Storage, 1040 Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 1040 Dual Controller SFF Storage, 2040 10Gb iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 FC Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 SAS Dual Controller LFF Storage, 2040 SAS Dual Controller SFF Bundle, P2000 G3 10GbE iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Array System, P2000 G3 iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle , HPE ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL360e Gen8 Entry, DL360e Gen8 Performance, DL360e Gen8 Special Server , HPE StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb Bundled Fibre Channel Switch

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top