BT.com
Wishlist
HPE HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module

HPE HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LRM...

£487.74

HPE HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module

Product overview

More than 50 in stock
£487.74
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard 1-3 working days

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-LRM
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
220 m
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.4 cm x 5.6 cm x 1.2 cm
Designed For
HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable; HPE 2-Port SFP+/ 2-Port CX4 10GbE yl Module, 5406 zl Switch, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, SFP+ zl; Modular Smart Array P2000 G3 10GbE iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Array System, P2000 G3 iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle

Detail

General

Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-LRM
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
220 m
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3aq

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP+

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.4 cm
Depth
5.6 cm
Height
1.2 cm

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C

Compatibility Information

Designed For
HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable , HPE 2-Port SFP+/ 2-Port CX4 10GbE yl Module, 5406 zl Switch, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, SFP+ zl , HPE Modular Smart Array P2000 G3 10GbE iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Array System, P2000 G3 iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle

Bundle deals

Other bundles

HPE HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module
HPE HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LRM SFP+ Transceiver...
£487.74
Save on Intenso 32GB USB Drive
Save £1.48
£492.24
Bundle savings are calculated against the cost of buying items separately

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top