BT.com
Wishlist
Edimax 850nm MMF Gb LAN/FC Adaptor

Edimax 850nm MMF Gb LAN/FC Adaptor

£29.55

Edimax 850nm MMF Gb LAN/FC Adaptor

Edimax 850nm MMF Gb LAN/FC Adaptor

Product overview

Ordered upon request
£29.55
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard Due date unavailable
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, and Fiber Channel standard
  • Compatible module to AGM731F
  • Industry standard SFP package
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Simplex/ Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Die cast metal housing for Low EMI
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Edimax MG-1000AMA - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Device Type
GBIC transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance
550 m

Detail

General

Device Type
GBIC transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
550 m
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
FCC, RoHS, Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top