BT.com
Wishlist

D-Link SFP 1000Base-LX Single-mode Fibre Transceiver (50km)

D-Link SFP 1000Base-LX Single-mode Fibre Transceiver (50km)

Product overview

Discontinued

Delivery

Standard Due date unavailable

This transceiver uses the industry-standard Small form Pluggable (SFP) package. It slides into the mini-GBIC slot of the Gigabit device. Like all D-Link mini-GBIC transceivers, it is hot-swappable: you can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on, which allows modules to be added or swapped without interrupting the network.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
D-Link DEM 314GT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Max Transfer Distance
50 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)
5.7 cm x 3 cm x 1.2 cm
Designed For
D-Link DES-3028, 3052, DWS-3024; DES 12XX, 30XX, 3350, 35XX; DGS 12XX, 3100, 32XX, 33XX; L2+ Gigabit Wireless Switch; Web Smart DES-1228, 1252, DGS-1216, 1224, 1248; xStack DES-3526, 3528, 3552, 3828, 3852, DGS-3426, 3427, 3450, 3612, 3627, 3650, DXS-3326

Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
50 km
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight

Width
5.7 cm
Depth
3 cm
Height
1.2 cm

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
55 °C
Humidity Range Operating
5 - 95%

Compatibility Information

Designed For
D-Link DES-3028P, DES-3052P, DWS-3024L , D-Link DES 1210, 1226G, 3010G, 3028, 3052, 3350SR, 3526, 3550 , D-Link DGS 1216T, 1224T, 1248T, 3100-24, 3100-24P, 3100-24TG, 3100-48, 3100-48P, 3200-10, 3200-16, 3224TGR, 3312SR, 3324SR, 3324SRi , D-Link L2+ Gigabit Wireless Switch DWS-3024 , D-Link Web Smart DES-1228, DES-1252, DGS-1216T, DGS-1224T, DGS-1248T , D-Link xStack DES-3526, DES-3528, DES-3528P, DES-3552, DES-3828, DES-3828DC, DES-3828P, DES-3852, DGS-3426, DGS-3426P, DGS-3427, DGS-3450, DGS-3612G, DGS-3627, DGS-3627G, DGS-3650, DXS-3326GSR
Scroll to top