Click to visit BT.com
BT.com
Wishlist

D-Link 48-PORT 10/100 SMART SWITCH

D-Link 48-PORT 10/100 SMART SWITCH

Quicklinx: 75GZWS00
Mfr#: DES-1210-52
Type: Fast Ethernet
Ports: 48
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Managed: Yes
Stock Status: In Stock
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days
Hurry, only 2 left in stock!
Qty
£185.53

Description

The DES-1210 08P/28/28P/52 Fast Ethernet Smart Switches are the ideal choice for new deployments or network upgrades that require ease of use and advanced features at an affordable price. It enables businesses without highly trained IT staff to deploy, configure and maintain an enterprise class network.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
D-Link DES 1210 - switch - 48 ports - Managed - desktop
Device Type
Switch - 48 ports - Managed
Enclosure Type
Desktop 1U
Subtype
Fast Ethernet
Ports
48 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000
MAC Address Table Size
8K entries
Remote Management Protocol
SNMP 1, SNMP 2, Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTP, HTTPS, TFTP
Features
Flow control, Layer 2 switching, DHCP support, auto-negotiation, BOOTP support, ARP support, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, Syslog support, port mirroring, Weighted Round Robin (WRR) queuing, store and forward, MAC address filtering, Broadcast Storm Control, IP address filtering, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Multicast Storm Control, Unicast Storm Control, SNTP support, DHCP snooping, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), static IP mode, Safeguard Engine
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x
Power
AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Dimensions (WxDxH)
44.1 cm x 25 cm x 4.4 cm
Weight
3.3 kg


Detail

General

Device Type
Switch - 48 ports - Managed
Enclosure Type
Desktop 1U
Subtype
Fast Ethernet
Ports
48 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000
MAC Address Table Size
8K entries
Remote Management Protocol
SNMP 1, SNMP 2, Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTP, HTTPS, TFTP
Encryption Algorithm
SSL, SSL 3.0, SSL 2.0
Features
Flow control, Layer 2 switching, DHCP support, auto-negotiation, BOOTP support, ARP support, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, Syslog support, port mirroring, Weighted Round Robin (WRR) queuing, store and forward, MAC address filtering, Broadcast Storm Control, IP address filtering, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Multicast Storm Control, Unicast Storm Control, SNTP support, DHCP snooping, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), static IP mode, Safeguard Engine
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x
RAM
1 MB
Status Indicators
Link activity, port transmission speed, power, link OK

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
48 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45 , 4 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45 , 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Power

Power Device
Internal power supply
Voltage Required
AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )

Miscellaneous

Rack Mounting Kit
Included
Compliant Standards
FCC Class A certified, C-Tick, cUL, VCCI Class A ITE

Software / System Requirements

Software Included
Drivers & Utilities

Dimensions & Weight

Width
44.1 cm
Depth
25 cm
Height
4.4 cm
Weight
3.3 kg

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
40 °C
Humidity Range Operating
10 - 95%

Bundle deals

D-Link 48-PORT 10/100 SMART SWITCH Bundle deal on D-Link 48-PORT 10/100 SMART SWITCH
Including:
Intenso 32GB Rainbow Transparent USB Flash Drive Intenso 32GB Rainbow Transparent USB Flash Drive worth £5.48 | in stock
£189.62
saving £1.39
Bundle savings are calculated against the cost of buying items separately

Bundle deals

75GZ D-Link DEM-311GT 1-Port Mini GBIC SX Multi Mode Fiber Tra In Stock £38.40

75GZ C2G 5m Cat6 550 MHz Snagless Patch Cable - Grey In Stock £5.97

75GZ C2G 2m Cat6 550 MHz Snagless Patch Cable - Blue In Stock £3.91

75GZ C2G 10m Cat6 550 MHz Snagless Patch Cable - Black In Stock £11.40

75GZ C2G 2m Cat6a Shielded Patch - Blue In Stock £8.98

75GZ C2G TruLink Media Gateway RJ45 Cap In Stock £0.70

75GZ C2G 30m Cat6a Booted Shielded (SSTP) Network Patch Cable – Blue In Stock £56.59

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Type: Fast Ethernet
Ports: 48
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Managed: Yes
Brand: D-Link
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Inc VAT: 150 - 300