Click to visit BT.com
BT.com
Wishlist

D-Link 24 Port POE Managed WLAN Layer2+ Gigabit Wireless Switch with PoE

D-Link 24 Port POE Managed WLAN Layer2+ Gigabit Wireless Switch with PoE

Quicklinx: 56YYWS00
Mfr#: DWS-3024L
Standard delivery Product out of stock. Due date unavailable.
Discontinued

Description

D-Link's DWS-3024L L2+ Unified Wired/Wireless Gigabit Switch is optimized for wireless network deployment in business environments. With this device, business can install high performance, secure, manageable and scalable unified wired/wireless LAN switching. Equipped with combo SFP, Power over Ethernet and redundant power supply (RPS) support, this switch provide enterprises with easy upgrade to next-generation 802.11n wireless LAN, simple deployment of wireless devices regardless of physical locations, and centralized management/policy enforcement of wireless mobility.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
D-Link DWS-3024L - switch - 24 ports - Managed - desktop
Device Type
Switch - 24 ports - L3 - Managed
Enclosure Type
Desktop 1U
Subtype
Gigabit Ethernet
Ports
24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x shared SFP
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
PoE
MAC Address Table Size
8K entries
Routing Protocol
VRRP, static IP routing
Remote Management Protocol
SNMP 1, RMON 1, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, SSH-2
Features
Flow control, full duplex capability, Layer 3 switching, DHCP support, BOOTP support, ARP support, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, Syslog support, DoS attack prevention, port mirroring, store and forward, MAC address filtering, Broadcast Storm Control, SNTP support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Jumbo Frames support, DHCP server
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.11d, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s
Power
AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Dimensions (WxDxH)
44 cm x 38.9 cm x 4.4 cm


Detail

General

Device Type
Switch - 24 ports - L3 - Managed
Enclosure Type
Desktop 1U
Subtype
Gigabit Ethernet
Ports
24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x shared SFP
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
PoE
MAC Address Table Size
8K entries
Routing Protocol
VRRP, static IP routing
Remote Management Protocol
SNMP 1, RMON 1, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, SSH-2
Encryption Algorithm
128-bit WEP, 64-bit WEP, 152-bit WEP, TLS, SSL 3.0, PEAP, TTLS, TKIP, WPA, WPA2, AES-CCMP
Authentication Method
Secure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2), MS-CHAP v.2
Features
Flow control, full duplex capability, Layer 3 switching, DHCP support, BOOTP support, ARP support, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, Syslog support, DoS attack prevention, port mirroring, store and forward, MAC address filtering, Broadcast Storm Control, SNTP support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Jumbo Frames support, DHCP server
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.11d, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s
Status Indicators
Link activity, port transmission speed, power

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
24 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - PoE , 1 x console - DB-9 - management , 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Power

Power Device
Internal power supply
Voltage Required
AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Features
Redundant Power System (RPS) connector

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
FCC Class A certified, UL, VCCI, C-Tick, cUL, ICES-003, CB

Dimensions & Weight

Width
44 cm
Depth
38.9 cm
Height
4.4 cm

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
40 °C
Humidity Range Operating
10 - 90%

Bundle deals

56YY D-Link DEM-311GT 1-Port Mini GBIC SX Multi Mode Fiber Tra In Stock £38.40