BT.com
Wishlist
D-Link 1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)

D-Link 1-Port Mini GBIC Module for...

£68.31

D-Link 1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)

D-Link 1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)

Product overview

1 in stock
£68.31
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard 3-5 working days

This transceiver uses the industry-standard Small form Pluggable (SFP) package. It slides into the mini-GBIC slot of the Gigabit device. Like all D-Link mini-GBIC transceivers, it is hot-swappable: you can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on, which allows modules to be added or swapped without interrupting the network.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
D-Link DEM 310GT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Designed For
D-Link Data Center 10, DES-3028, 3052, DWS-3024, DXS-1100-16, 1210-16, 3400-24, 3600-16; DES 12XX, 30XX; DGS 3100, 32XX, 3630; L2+ Gigabit Wireless Switch; Web Smart DES-1228, 1252, DGS-1216, 1224, 1248, DXS-1210-12; xStack DES-3526, 3528, 3552, 3828, 3852, DGS-3426, 3427, 3450, 3612, 3627, 3650

Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
10 km

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information

Designed For
D-Link Data Center 10GbE Top-of-Rack Switch DXS-3600, DES-3028P, DES-3052P, DWS-3024L, DXS-1100-16SC, DXS-1210-16TC, DXS-3400-24SC, DXS-3400-24TC, DXS-3600-16S , D-Link DES 1210, 1226G, 3010G, 3028, 3052, 3250TG, 3350SR, 3526, 3550 , D-Link DGS 1024T, 1216T, 1248T, 3100-24, 3100-24P, 3100-24TG, 3100-48, 3100-48P, 3200-10, 3200-16, 3224TGR, 3312SR, 3324SR, 3324SRi, 3630-28SC, 3630-28TC, 3630-52TC , D-Link L2+ Gigabit Wireless Switch DWS-3024 , D-Link Web Smart DES-1228, DES-1252, DGS-1216T, DGS-1224T, DGS-1248T, DXS-1210-12TC , D-Link xStack DES-3526, DES-3528, DES-3528P, DES-3552, DES-3828, DES-3828DC, DES-3828P, DES-3852, DGS-3426, DGS-3426P, DGS-3427, DGS-3450, DGS-3612G, DGS-3627, DGS-3627G, DGS-3650, DXS-3326GSR, DXS-3350SR

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top