BT.com
Wishlist

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 1000Base-SX 1 Gbps

Product overview

Discontinued

Delivery

Standard Due date unavailable

The Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 SFP is a 1000BASE-LX10 SFP designed to be compatible with the MS220, MS320, and MS420 families.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
550 m

Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Fibre Channel
FC-PI
Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
550 m
Features
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
EN 60825-1, MSA, MSA SFF-8472

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
-5 °C
Max Operating Temperature
85 °C
Scroll to top