BT.com
Wishlist
Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Single-mode fiber

Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Single-mode...

£513.37

Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Single-mode fiber

Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Single-mode fiber

Product overview

Ordered upon request
£513.37
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard Due date unavailable

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
15 km
Designed For
P/N: CISCO7304, CISCO7304-CH, CISCO7304-G100, CISCO7304-G100-CH

Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Line Rate
OC-3/STM-1
Max Transfer Distance
15 km

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x OC-3/STM-1 - LC x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information

Designed For
P/N: CISCO7304, CISCO7304-CH, CISCO7304-G100, CISCO7304-G100-CH
Scroll to top