BT.com
Wishlist
Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC...

£176.26

Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Product overview

32 in stock
£176.26
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard 1-3 working days

Cisco MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business switches.

The Cisco MGE transceiver provides fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. This transceiver can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Cisco Small Business MGBLH1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
40 km
Designed For
P/N: MGBBX1, MGBLH1/EU, MGBLH1-UK, MGBLX1, MGBSX1, MGBSX1-EU, MGBSX1-UK, MGBT1, MGBT1-EU, MGBT1-UK

Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-LH
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
40 km

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH - LC x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information

Designed For
P/N: MGBBX1, MGBLH1/EU, MGBLH1-UK, MGBLX1, MGBSX1, MGBSX1-EU, MGBSX1-UK, MGBT1, MGBT1-EU, MGBT1-UK

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top