Click to visit BT.com
BT.com
Wishlist

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module

Quicklinx: 5H9VWS00
Mfr#: SFP-10G-SR=
Type: Modules
Stock Status: In Stock
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days
More than 50 in stock
Qty
£480.19

Description

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
300 m
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.3 cm x 5.7 cm x 0.9 cm
Weight
75 g
Manufacturer Warranty
90 days warranty
Designed For
Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter; Nexus 5010


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
300 m
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP+

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.3 cm
Depth
5.7 cm
Height
0.9 cm
Weight
75 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C

Compatibility Information

Designed For
Cisco Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter , Cisco Nexus 5010

Bundle deals

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module Bundle deal on Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
Including:
Intenso 32GB Rainbow Transparent USB Flash Drive Intenso 32GB Rainbow Transparent USB Flash Drive worth £5.48 | in stock
£484.28
saving £1.39
Bundle savings are calculated against the cost of buying items separately

Bundle deals

5H9V Cisco 10GBASE-CU SFP+ CABLE 5 METER In Stock £103.44

5H9V Cisco 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter In Stock £100.32

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Type: Modules
Brand: Cisco
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Inc VAT: 300 - 500