BT.com
Wishlist
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP...

£637.84

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver

Product overview

More than 50 in stock
£637.84
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard 1-3 working days

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.34 cm x 5.65 cm x 0.85 cm
Weight
75 g
Manufacturer Warranty
1 year warranty
Designed For
Cisco 2, 24, 38XX, 39XX, 39XX ES24, 4451, 48, 8, 892; ASR 901, 901 10; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3650, 3750, 4500, 6900; Ethernet Services Plus Transport 20, 40; Industrial Ethernet 2000; Line Card E-Series; ME 3600, 3600X 24, 3800; Nexus 30XX, 7000, 7000 48; Supervisor Engine 7L, 8; UCS 2208, 62XX

Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Features
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH - LC/PC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.34 cm
Depth
5.65 cm
Height
0.85 cm
Weight
75 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
-5 °C
Max Operating Temperature
85 °C

Compatibility Information

Designed For
Cisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 SRST Voice Upgrades for HSEC Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825C, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3845 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845C, 3925, 3925 Application Experience, 3925 Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3925E, 3925E Application Experience, 3925E Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3945, 3945 Application Experience, 3945 Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3945E, 3945E Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 4451-X, 4451-X Application Experience, 4451-X Integrated Services Router, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Security Bundle, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Voice and Video Bundle, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Voice Security Bundle, 892 , Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-L, 2960-Plus 24LC-S, 2960-Plus 24PC-L, 2960-Plus 24PC-S, 2960-Plus 24TC-L, 2960-Plus 24TC-S, 2960-Plus 48PST-L, 2960-Plus 48PST-S, 2960-Plus 48TC-L, 2960-Plus 48TC-S, 2960X-24PSQ-L, 2960XR-24PD-I, 2960XR-24TD-I, 2960XR-48FPD-I, 2960XR-48FPS-I, 2960XR-48LPD-I, 2960XR-48LPS-I, 2960XR-48TD-I, 2960XR-48TS-I, 3650-24PD-E, 3650-24PD-L, 3650-24PD-S, 3650-24PS-E, 3650-24PS-L, 3650-24PS-S, 3650-24TD-E, 3650-24TD-L, 3650-24TD-S, 3650-24TS-E, 3650-24TS-L, 3650-24TS-S, 3650-48FD-E, 3650-48FD-L, 3650-48FD-S, 3650-48FQ-E, 3650-48FQ-L, 3650-48FQ-S, 3650-48FS-E, 3650-48FS-L, 3650-48FS-S, 3650-48PD-E, 3650-48PD-L, 3650-48PD-S, 3650-48PQ-E, 3650-48PQ-L, 3650-48PQ-S, 3650-48PS-E, 3650-48PS-L, 3650-48PS-S, 3650-48TD-E, 3650-48TD-L, 3650-48TD-S, 3650-48TQ-E, 3650-48TQ-L, 3650-48TQ-S, 3650-48TS-E, 3650-48TS-L, 3650-48TS-S , Cisco ME 3600X-24FS Ethernet Access Switch , Cisco Supervisor Engine 8-E, 8-E Redundant , Cisco UCS 6248UP Fabric Interconnect

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top