BT.com
Wishlist
Cables Direct 5m LC-SC 62.5/125 Multi-Mode fibre patching cables

Cables Direct 5m LC-SC 62.5/125...

£8.20

Cables Direct 5m LC-SC 62.5/125 Multi-Mode fibre patching cables

Cables Direct 5m LC-SC 62.5/125 Multi-Mode fibre patching cables

Product overview

36 in stock
£8.20
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard 3-5 working days

Cables Direct 5m LC-SC 62.5/125 Multi-Mode fibre patching cables

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Cables Direct network cable - 5 m - grey
Type
Network cable - OM1
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Halogen-free
Length
5 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x SC multi-mode - male
Colour
Grey
Manufacturer Warranty
1 year warranty

Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Network cable - OM1
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Features
Halogen-free
Length
5 m
Colour
Grey

Connectivity

Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x SC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
1 year warranty

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
-20 °C
Max Operating Temperature
60 °C

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Scroll to top