BT.com
Wishlist
Cables Direct 1m LC-ST 50/125 MMD OM3 Fibre Cable - Aqua

Cables Direct 1m LC-ST 50/125 MMD...

£6.42

Cables Direct 1m LC-ST 50/125 MMD OM3 Fibre Cable - Aqua

Cables Direct 1m LC-ST 50/125 MMD OM3 Fibre Cable - Aqua

Product overview

More than 50 in stock
£6.42
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard 3-5 working days

Our OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding and various connectors. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Cables Direct network cable - 1 m - aqua
Type
Network cable - OM3
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Halogen-free
Length
1 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connectors
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side)
2 x ST multi-mode - male
Colour
Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty
1 year warranty

Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Network cable - OM3
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Features
Halogen-free
Length
1 m
Colour
Aqua
Colour Category
Blue

Connectivity

Connectors
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side)
2 x ST multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
1 year warranty

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
-20 °C
Max Operating Temperature
60 °C

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top