BT.com
Wishlist
C2G XFP10GLR-192SR-L 10GBase-LR Transceiver

C2G XFP10GLR-192SR-L 10GBase-LR...

£695.26

C2G XFP10GLR-192SR-L 10GBase-LR Transceiver

C2G XFP10GLR-192SR-L 10GBase-LR Transceiver

Product overview

Ordered upon request
£695.26
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard Due date unavailable

This Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode Fibre (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
XFP transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.27 cm x 6.35 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight
90.7 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty

Detail

General

Device Type
XFP transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Colour
Silver

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Features
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.27 cm
Depth
6.35 cm
Height
0.76 cm
Weight
90.7 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty
Limited warranty - lifetime

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top