BT.com
Wishlist
C2G NETGEAR AGM731F-C2G MMF Transceiver

C2G NETGEAR AGM731F-C2G MMF...

£65.04

C2G NETGEAR AGM731F-C2G MMF Transceiver

C2G NETGEAR AGM731F-C2G MMF Transceiver

Product overview

Ordered upon request
£65.04
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard Due date unavailable

This SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed for use with Netgear network equipment and is equivalent to Netgear part number AGM731F. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a Fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page. Netgear and the Netgear logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Netgear. This product is not certified or endorsed by Netgear.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
550 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Netgear AGM731F
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.27 cm x 5.59 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight
68 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For
NETGEAR ProSAFE M4300-28G-PoE+

Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Colour
Silver

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
550 m

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Netgear AGM731F

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.27 cm
Depth
5.59 cm
Height
0.76 cm
Weight
68 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information

Designed For
NETGEAR ProSAFE M4300-28G-PoE+

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top