BT.com
Wishlist
C2G J9054C (min-GBIC) Transceiver

C2G J9054C (min-GBIC) Transceiver

£77.62

C2G J9054C (min-GBIC) Transceiver

C2G J9054C (min-GBIC) Transceiver

Product overview

Ordered upon request
£77.62
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard Due date unavailable

This HP J9054C compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode Fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
2 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
HP J9054C
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.27 cm x 5.59 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight
68 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For
Aruba 2530-24, 2530-48, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406; HPE 1410-24, 1810-24, 1810-24 v2, 1810-48, 1810-8 v2, 2810-24, 2810-48, 3500-24, 3500-48, 6600-24, 6600-48, E3500-24, E3500-48

Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Colour
Silver

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol
Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
2 km

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
HP J9054C

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.27 cm
Depth
5.59 cm
Height
0.76 cm
Weight
68 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information

Designed For
Aruba 2530-24G, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-48G, 2530-48G-PoE+, 2530-48-PoE+, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl , HPE 1410-24G Switch, 1810-24 v2, 1810-24G Switch, 1810-48G Switch, 1810-8 v2, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 3500-24 Switch, 3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, 3500-24-PoE Switch, 3500-48 Switch, 3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, 3500-48-PoE Switch, 6600-24G, 6600-24G-4XG Rack Shippable, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch, E3500-48G-PoE+ yl Switch

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top