BT.com
Wishlist
C2G HP JD119B-C2G SMF Transceiver

C2G HP JD119B-C2G SMF Transceiver

£56.59

C2G HP JD119B-C2G SMF Transceiver

C2G HP JD119B-C2G SMF Transceiver

Product overview

Ordered upon request
£56.59
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard Due date unavailable

This SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number JD119B. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a Fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page. HP and the HP logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Hewlett-Packard Development Company, L.P.. This product is not certified or endorsed by Hewlett-Packard.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
HP JD119B
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.27 cm x 5.59 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight
68 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For
HP 3100-8-PoE v2; HPE 10512, 12504, 1910-8G, 1910-8G-PoE+, 3100-24 V2, 3100-24-PoE v2, 3100-8 v2, 3600-24 v2, 3600-24-PoE+ v2, 3600-24-SFP v2, 3600-48-PoE+ v2, 5120-48G-PoE+, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP, 5500-24G-SFP, 5500-48G-4SFP, 5920AF-24XG, 7506; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908-V

Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Colour
Silver

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Features
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
HP JD119B

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.27 cm
Depth
5.59 cm
Height
0.76 cm
Weight
68 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information

Designed For
HP 3100-8-PoE v2 EI Switch , HPE 10512 Switch Chassis, 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 3100-24 V2 EI Switch, 3100-24-PoE v2 EI Switch, 3100-8 v2 SI Switch, 3600-24 v2 EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI Switch, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI Switch, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI Switch, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 5920AF-24XG Switch, 7506 , HPE FlexFabric 1.92 Tbps Type D Fabric Module, 11908-V Switch Chassis

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top