BT.com
Wishlist
C2G FTLF8528P2BCV SFP+ Transceiver

C2G FTLF8528P2BCV SFP+ Transceiver

£127.41

C2G FTLF8528P2BCV SFP+ Transceiver

C2G FTLF8528P2BCV SFP+ Transceiver

Product overview

Ordered upon request
£127.41
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard Due date unavailable

This Finisar FTLF8528P2BCV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode Fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate
8 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance
300 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Finisar FTLF8528P2BCV
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.27 cm x 5.59 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight
68 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty

Detail

General

Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Colour
Silver

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
Fibre Channel
Data Link Protocol
2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate
8 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
300 m

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Finisar FTLF8528P2BCV

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.27 cm
Depth
5.59 cm
Height
0.76 cm
Weight
68 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - lifetime

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top