BT.com
Wishlist
C2G Brocade E1MG-SX-OM Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

C2G Brocade E1MG-SX-OM Compatible...

£78.12

C2G Brocade E1MG-SX-OM Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

Product overview

Ordered upon request
£78.12
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard Due date unavailable

This Brocade E1MG-SX-OM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G/Legrand Brocade E1MG-SX-OM Compatible 1000BASE-SX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
550 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Brocade E1MG-SX-OM
Weight
29 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For
Brocade BigIron RX-16, 32, RX-4, RX-8; FastIron GS 624, 648; FastIron LS FLS624, FLS648; FastIron SuperX SX800; FastIron SX 1600, 800; ICX 6430, 6450, 6610, 6650, 7750; ServerIron ADX 1000, 10000, 4000, 8000; TurboIron 24; VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740

Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Colour
Silver

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
550 m
Features
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Brocade E1MG-SX-OM

Dimensions & Weight

Weight
29 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information

Designed For
Brocade BigIron RX-16, RX-32 AC system, RX-32 DC system, RX-4, RX-8 , Brocade FastIron GS 624P, 624P-DC-EPREM, 624P-DC-STK, 624P-EPREM, 624P-POE, 624P-POE-DC-EPREM, 624P-POE-DC-STK, 624P-POE-EPREM, 624P-POE-STK, 624P-STK, 624P-STK-CXU, 648P, 648P-DC-EPREM, 648P-DC-STK, 648P-EPREM, 648P-POE, 648P-POE-DC-EPREM, 648P-POE-DC-STK, 648P-POE-EPREM, 648P-POE-STK, 648P-STK , Brocade FastIron LS FLS624, FLS624-STK, FLS648, FLS648-EPREM, FLS648-STK , Brocade FastIron SuperX SX800-DC , Brocade FastIron SX 1600, 800 , Brocade ICX 6430-24, 6430-24P, 6430-48, 6430-48P, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-24P, 6450-48, 6450-48P, 6450-C12-PD, 6610-24, 6610-24F, 6610-24P, 6610-48, 6610-48P, 6650-32, 6650-40, 6650-48, 6650-56, 6650-80, 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F , Brocade ServerIron ADX 1000, 10000, 1000-DC, 1000F, 1000-PREM, 1000-SSL, 1000-SSL-PREM, 4000, 8000 , Brocade TurboIron 24x , Brocade VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top