BT.com
Wishlist
C2G 3m LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable - Yellow

C2G 3m LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single...

Clearance
£16.51

C2G 3m LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable - Yellow

Clearance
Last Few Remaining
C2G 3m LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable - Yellow

Product overview

Clearance! Whilst stocks last!
Less than 10 in stock
£16.51
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard 1-3 working days
Express Delivered tomorrow

Express Delivery

  • 00 h
  • 00 m
  • 00 s

Get the performance you demand at an affordable price with 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cables from C2G. It is perfect for high bandwidth applications requiring high transmission rates over longer distances. The cable provides cost-effective solutions for use with today's high speed networks and flexibility to grow with tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G patch cable - 3 m - yellow
Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Singlemode
Length
3 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
9 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC single-mode - male
Colour
Yellow
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty

Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Singlemode
Core / Cladding Diameter
9 / 125 micron
Length
3 m
Colour
Yellow

Connectivity

Connector
2 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC single-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty

Bundle deals

Other bundles

C2G 3m LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable - Yellow
C2G 3m LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable...
£16.51
Save on Intenso 32GB USB Drive
Save £1.48
£21.01
Bundle savings are calculated against the cost of buying items separately

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top