BT.com
Wishlist
C2G 3CSFP91 SFP (min-GBIC) Transceiver

C2G 3CSFP91 SFP (min-GBIC)...

£67.98

C2G 3CSFP91 SFP (min-GBIC) Transceiver

C2G 3CSFP91 SFP (min-GBIC) Transceiver

Product overview

Ordered upon request
£67.98
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard Due date unavailable

This HP 3CSFP91 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode Fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
550 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.27 cm x 5.59 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight
68 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For
3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3812, Switch 3824, Switch 3848; Switch 4070

Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Colour
Silver

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
550 m

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.27 cm
Depth
5.59 cm
Height
0.76 cm
Weight
68 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty
Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information

Designed For
3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3812, Switch 3824, Switch 3848 , 3Com Switch 4070

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top