BT.com
Wishlist
C2G 30m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange

C2G 30m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125...

£25.80

C2G 30m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange

Product overview

Hurry, only 2 left in stock!
£25.80
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard 1-3 working days
Express Delivered tomorrow

Express Delivery

  • 00 h
  • 00 m
  • 00 s

With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G patch cable - 30 m
Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Latching connectors
Length
30 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male

Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Features
Latching connectors
Length
30 m

Connectivity

Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
RoHS

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top