BT.com
Wishlist

C2G 2m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange

C2G 2m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange

Product overview

Discontinued

Delivery

Standard Due date unavailable

Get more bandwidth and higher transmission rates over longer distances with C2G 50/125 multimode fiber cables. These cables provide lower loss rates than standard 62.5/125 fiber. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. They are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Internet Protocol.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G patch cable - 2 m - orange
Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Length
2 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connectors
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side)
2 x SC multi-mode - male
Colour
Orange
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty

Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
PVC
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Length
2 m
Colour
Orange
Colour Category
Orange

Connectivity

Connectors
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side)
2 x SC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
RoHS, OFNR

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty
Scroll to top