BT.com
Wishlist
C2G 20m SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange

C2G 20m SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125...

Clearance
£21.76

C2G 20m SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange

Clearance
Last Few Remaining

Product overview

Clearance! Whilst stocks last!
Less than 10 in stock
£21.76
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard 1-3 working days
Express Delivered on Tuesday

Express Delivery

  • 00 h
  • 00 m
  • 00 s

With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G patch cable - 20 m
Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Moulded
Length
20 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Connectors
2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side)
2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty

Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Features
Moulded
Length
20 m

Connectivity

Connectors
2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side)
2 x SC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty

Bundle deals

Other bundles

C2G 20m SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange
C2G 20m SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch...
£21.76
Save on Intenso 32GB USB Drive
Save £1.48
£26.26
Bundle savings are calculated against the cost of buying items separately

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top