BT.com
Wishlist
C2G 1m Fibre Optic Patch Cable Multimode 10Gb OM3 50/125 LC/SC Duplex - Aqua

C2G 1m Fibre Optic Patch Cable...

£8.19

C2G 1m Fibre Optic Patch Cable Multimode 10Gb OM3 50/125 LC/SC Duplex - Aqua

C2G 1m Fibre Optic Patch Cable Multimode 10Gb OM3 50/125 LC/SC Duplex - Aqua

Product overview

Hurry, only 2 left in stock!
£8.19
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard 1-3 working days
Express Delivered on Tuesday

Express Delivery

  • 00 h
  • 00 m
  • 00 s

Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with laser-optimized 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables from C2G. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and provide the performance flexibility required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G 10Gb OM3 LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - patch cable - 1 m - aqua
Type
Patch cable - OM3
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Laser-optimized multimode fibre (LOMMF)
Length
1 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connectors
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side)
2 x SC multi-mode - male
Colour
Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty

Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Patch cable - OM3
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
PVC
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Features
Laser-optimized multimode fibre (LOMMF)
Length
1 m
Colour
Aqua
Colour Category
Blue

Connectivity

Connectors
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side)
2 x SC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top