BT.com
Wishlist

Belkin 1m SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange

Belkin 1m SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange

Product overview

Discontinued

Delivery

Standard 3-5 working days

Belkin CAT5e Networking Cables allow you to connect your IT hardware to the network, providing reliable performance.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Belkin patch cable - 30 m - grey
Type
Patch cable - CAT 5e
Technology
Unshielded twisted pair (UTP)
Wiring Scheme
T568B
Features
Molded, snagless
Length
30 m
Connector
RJ-45 - male
Connector (Second End)
RJ-45 - male
Colour
Grey
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For
Omniview SMB 1x16 KVM-over-IP Switch, SMB 1x8 KVM-over-IP Switch; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch

Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Patch cable - CAT 5e
Technology
Unshielded twisted pair (UTP)
Wiring Scheme
T568B
Plated Connector
Gold
Features
Molded, snagless
Length
30 m
Colour
Grey

Connectivity

Connector
RJ-45 - male
Connector (Second End)
RJ-45 - male

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty

Compatibility Information

Designed For
Belkin Omniview SMB 1x16 KVM-over-IP Switch, SMB 1x8 KVM-over-IP Switch , Belkin OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch
Scroll to top