BT.com
Wishlist
Allied Telesis PCI Exp Dual Port Adaptor 1000sx lc Connect

Allied Telesis PCI Exp Dual Port...

£335.00

Allied Telesis PCI Exp Dual Port Adaptor 1000sx lc Connect

Allied Telesis PCI Exp Dual Port Adaptor 1000sx lc Connect

Product overview

Ordered upon request
£335.00
Add to wishlist

Delivery

Standard Due date unavailable

The AT-2911 series Gigabit Ethernet network adapters are integrated Ethernet network interface cards based on Broadcom's BCM5718 chipset with a PCI Express (PCIe) x 1 version 2 interface.

The AT-2911 series adapter connects a PCIe compliant computer to a Gigabit Ethernet network. Allied Telesis offers models equipped with a single port interface or dual port interface in the AT-2911 series.

The AT-2911 adapter is equipped with single or dual fiber optic connector, copper connector, SFP slot, or a combination of these connectors.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Allied Telesis AT-2911LX/2LC - network adapter
Device Type
Network adapter
Form Factor
Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type
PCI Express 2.0 x1
Ports
1000Base-LX x 2
Dimensions (WxDxH)
8.25 cm x 6.89 cm
Weight
65.2 g
Cabling Type
Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Network / Transport Protocol
TCP/IP
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3az
Microsoft Certification
Compatible with Windows 7

Detail

General

Device Type
Network adapter
Form Factor
Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type
PCI Express 2.0 x1

Networking

Ports
1000Base-LX x 2
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Network / Transport Protocol
TCP/IP
Remote Management Protocol
SNMP
Status Indicators
Link activity
Features
Flow control, ACPI support, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Jumbo Frames support, Energy Efficient Ethernet, PXE 2.0 support, checksum offload support
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3az

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
2 x 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous

Included Accessories
Full-height bracket
MTBF
400,000 hour(s)
Compatible with Windows 7
"Compatible with Windows 7" software and devices carry Microsoft’s assurance that these products have passed tests for compatibility and reliability with 32-bit and 64-bit Windows 7.
Compliant Standards
C-Tick, EN 60950, ICES-003, EN55022 Class B, FCC Part 15 B, EN55024 Class B, RoHS, UL 60950-1, EN 60825, ACPI 1.1, VCCI Class B

Dimensions & Weight

Depth
8.25 cm
Height
6.89 cm
Weight
65.2 g

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
45 °C
Humidity Range Operating
5 - 90% (non-condensing)

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.
Scroll to top