Click to visit BT.com
BT.com
Wishlist

Get the most from your broadband!

At BT Shop we stock a large range of different networking devices and equipment so you can cater for your needs. Whether you’re looking to protect the files on your computer from viruses or you want to extend the Wi-Fi in your home, you can guarantee that we’ve got the network device you need. 

BT's Mini Wi-Fi Home Hotspot 600 Kit has been designed to work with any service provider to make sure everyone can make the most of their Broadband at home or in the office. Find out more here.

What's new?

Extend your Wi-Fi

Want the benefits of super-fast Wi-Fi? This best-seller uses 11ac Wi-Fi technology to extend the range of your existing wireless signal.

Broadband Extenders

Turn every power socket into an Ethernet port & connect your wired devices to the internet anywhere around your home.

Wi-Fi Solutions

With our range of Wi-Fi extenders and hotspots, extend your current Wi-Fi coverage to reach those hard-to-reach areas.

Wi-Fi Dongles

Our range of Wi-Fi dongles help you upgrade your devices to take advantage of the improved reliability and speed of 11ac dual-band Wi-Fi.

Help and advice

Wireless Access Points

There is often a lot of confusion around wireless access points, routers, hubs and switches. This guide should hopefully help you get your head around the terms as well as point out the key features of a wireless access point.

Find out more

Home Networking Guide

It’s likely you’ll want to connect multiple devices in your home to the internet at once. Sounds great, but how do you set it up? We’ve compiled an easy-to-follow guide for those in need of a home networking solution.

Find out more

Wi-Fi Troubleshooting

Do you regularly experience problems with your Wi-Fi when you’re at home? If so, you’ll be pleased to hear that we’ve put together some top troubleshooting tips to help you solve some of the most common issues with home Wi-Fi.

Find out more
Allied Telesis AT MCR12 - media converter
 

Allied Telesis AT MCR12 - media converter

quicklinx:80QVWS00
mfr#:AT-MCR12-30
In stock
£373.42
Allied Telesis Allied Telesyn 100Mbps Fast Ethernet PCI-Express Fiber Adapter Card
 

Allied Telesis Allied Telesyn 100Mbps Fast Ethernet...

quicklinx:89XBWS00
mfr#:AT-2711FX/ST-001
In stock
£129.60
Allied Telesis 10/100/1000T (RJ45) SFP
 

Allied Telesis 10/100/1000T (RJ45) SFP

quicklinx:8PCKWS00
mfr#:AT-SPTX
In stock
£108.58
Allied Telesis PCI-Express Single Port Adapter: 2x 1G SFP Slot
 

Allied Telesis PCI-Express Single Port Adapter: 2x 1G SFP...

quicklinx:BWJRWS00
mfr#:AT-2911SFP-001
In stock
£169.90
Allied Telesis Allied Telesyn 1000SX Desktop Fibre PCI-X NIC
 

Allied Telesis Allied Telesyn 1000SX Desktop Fibre PCI-X...

quicklinx:7W1PWS00
mfr#:AT-2931SX/SC-001
In stock
£161.22
Allied Telesis Allied Telesyn 1000SX Desktop PCI Network Adapter
 

Allied Telesis Allied Telesyn 1000SX Desktop PCI Network...

quicklinx:80BWWS00
mfr#:AT-2916SX/SC-001
In stock
£153.78
  • Storage Special
  • WD-MyPassport
  • NVIDIA Discover the Thrill
  • BT Phone Finder
Page 1
1-12 products displayed out of 12
  Allied Telesis AT MCR12 - media converter Allied Telesis AT MCR12 - media converter
  • Type: Media Converter
  • Stock Status: In Stock
Mfr#: AT-MCR12-30 | quicklinx: 80QVWS00
In stock £373.42  
  Allied Telesis PCI-Express Single Port Adapter: 2x 1G SFP Slot Allied Telesis PCI-Express Single Port Adapter: 2x 1G SFP Slot
  • Wired / Wireless: Wired
  • Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatibility: PC
  • Type: Network adapter
Mfr#: AT-2911SFP-001 | quicklinx: BWJRWS00
In stock £169.90  
  Allied Telesis Allied Telesyn 1000SX Desktop Fibre PCI-X NIC Allied Telesis Allied Telesyn 1000SX Desktop Fibre PCI-X NIC
  • Wired / Wireless: Wired
  • Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Plug-in card
  • Compatibility: PC
Mfr#: AT-2931SX/SC-001 | quicklinx: 7W1PWS00
In stock £161.22  
  Allied Telesis Allied Telesyn 1000SX Desktop PCI Network Adapter Allied Telesis Allied Telesyn 1000SX Desktop PCI Network Adapter
  • Wired / Wireless: Wired
  • Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Plug-in card
  • Compatibility: PC
Mfr#: AT-2916SX/SC-001 | quicklinx: 80BWWS00
In stock £153.78  
  Allied Telesis 1000 BASE SX SFP MODULE Allied Telesis 1000 BASE SX SFP MODULE
  • Type: Modules
  • Stock Status: In Stock
Mfr#: AT-SPSX | quicklinx: 74LDWS00
In stock £62.76  
  Allied Telesis Allied Telesyn 100Mbps Fast Ethernet PCI-Express Fiber Adapter Card Allied Telesis Allied Telesyn 100Mbps Fast Ethernet PCI-Express Fiber Adapter Card
  • Wired / Wireless: Wired
  • Protocol: Fast Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Plug-in card
  • Compatibility: PC
Mfr#: AT-2711FX/ST-001 | quicklinx: 89XBWS00
In stock £129.60  
  Allied Telesis AT 2KM MMF 1000 Base Smallform Pluggable Hot Swappable Allied Telesis AT 2KM MMF 1000 Base Smallform Pluggable Hot Swappable
  • Stock Status: In Stock
Mfr#: AT-SPEX | quicklinx: C2YRWS00
In stock £164.71  
  Allied Telesis 10/100/1000T (RJ45) SFP Allied Telesis 10/100/1000T (RJ45) SFP
  • Type: Modules
  • Stock Status: In Stock
Mfr#: AT-SPTX | quicklinx: 8PCKWS00
In stock £108.58  
  Allied Telesis AT GIGABIT ETHERNET FIBER ADAPTER CARD FIBRE LC CONNECTOR PC Allied Telesis AT GIGABIT ETHERNET FIBER ADAPTER CARD FIBRE LC CONNECTOR PC
  • Wired / Wireless: Wired
  • Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Plug-in card
  • Compatibility: PC
Mfr#: AT-2931SX/LC-001 | quicklinx: 9GPWWS00
Ordered upon request £224.68  
  Allied Telesis Fibre Media Convertor         Allied Telesis Fibre Media Convertor
  • Type: Media Converter
Mfr#: AT-MC102XL | quicklinx: 25T4WS00
Ordered upon request £103.50  
  Allied Telesis AT PCI-EXPRESS (PCIe)1000SX Allied Telesis AT PCI-EXPRESS (PCIe)1000SX
  • Wired / Wireless: Wired
  • Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Plug-in card
  • Compatibility: PC
Mfr#: AT-2972SX-001 | quicklinx: 794GWS00
Ordered upon request £334.83  
  Allied Telesis PCI Exp Dual Port Adaptor 1000sx lc Connect Allied Telesis PCI Exp Dual Port Adaptor 1000sx lc Connect
  • Wired / Wireless: Wired
  • Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatibility: PC
  • Type: Network adapter
Mfr#: AT-2911LX/2LC-001 | quicklinx: C1DJWS00
Ordered upon request £370.32  
Page 1

At BT Shop we stock a large range of different networking devices and equipment so you can cater for your needs. 

Whether you’re looking to protect the files on your computer from viruses – with the help of our firewalls and security products, or you want to extend the Wi-Fi in your home – with a BT Home Hotspot Kit, you can guarantee that we’ve got the network device you need. We can also help take care of other networking needs, outside of security. Our network interface cards can be used to join your computers and electronic devices together on your local area network – we stock wireless USB adapters, PCI adapters and network cards. All of our networking devices come from leading manufacturers so you can be sure you’re getting only the best quality product every time you shop with us.